AP Physics All Stars

Class of 1999

ap1999
Greg Luk, Jamie Reaves, Stuart Scandrett, Sean Smith

Class of 2000

ap2000
Edward Van Buskirk, Hillarie Link, Victoria Gordon

After-School AP Class
afterschool00
Lillian Allison, Markus Klintmalm, Bryan Barnett

Class of 2001

ap2001
Jeff DeSouza, Markus Klintmalm, Elizabeth Fomby, Lillian Allison

After School AP Class
afterschool2001
Doug McCafferty

 

Class of 2002

P5140001
(relaxing before the exam)

P5140006

O.J. DeSouza, Xavier Sagnieres, Ben Chien, Thomas Van Buskirk, Patrick Fitzgerald,
Matt Fairchild, Sarah Thomas, Claire Gordon, Leanna Sudhof

 

Class of 2003

ap students 2003

Michael Cosby, Clayton Sands, Jonathan Dietz, Ian Jacobi (after school program)

Class of 2004

DSCN1275
Andrew Duncan, Soren Sudhof, Jonas Miller, Ian Jacobi, Randall Lumry,
Lauren Speyer, Laura McDonald, Andrew Yao, Jonathan Lo, Matthew Marshall,
Yves Sagnieres, Daniel Greenberg, Eric Migicovsky, Ashish Bhatia

DSCN1278
After School Club:  Andrew Duncan, Matthew Marshall

Class of 2005

P1010120
Judy Lin, Ben Wood, Matthew Marshall, Andrew Duncan

 

Class of 2006
P5080003
Scott Barrentine, Ryan Mulvenna, Roland Sudhof, Peter
Matagaras, Garrett Pin (not pictured yet)

Class of 2007
P5140001
Moritz Sudhof, John Stevenson, Amish Bhatia, Charlie Green, Matthew Enthoven
Catherine Burke, Fontaine Foxworth, Emily Whitcher

 

Class of 2008
P5120020.JPG
Zac Dearing, Colt Power, Reed Duncan
Dallas Griffin, Conner Nickell, John Wheeler

 

Class of 2009

 

Luke Lones, Ian Felder, Josie Bates, Daniel Ngyuen,
Stuart Hopson, Logan Farmar, Russell Bicknell, Alex Migicovsky

 

Class of 2010

Sam Buchholz, Joshua Vahala, Logan Marlow Nickell, Laura Brayton,
Maura Riley, Hailey Arteburn, Clay Vesledahl, Ross Terada,
Adam Donheiser, Tommy Sisson

Class of 2011

JonPaul Temple, Bre'Shard Busby, Henry Spellings, John Dunnam,

Tyler Lee, Ted Guevel, Matthew Porter

Andreas Nussbaumer, Mandy Martin

Class of 2012

Don Buchholz, Nikolai Laba, Emily DeSantis, Bruno Harvey, Calvin Lones, David Schluckebier, William Rupperty, Jake Harvey, Charlie Albright, Schaffer Ochstein (not pictured), Andreas Nussbaumer (honorary member from last year)

 

Class of 2017

(Pinch-Teaching for the second half of the year)

 

Matthew Sims, Miranda Zhao, Kirk Boyd, Thomas Keller, Daniel Puckett, Isaac Swift, Ken Zhang